Noaa.Gov - Info noaa.gov

noaa.gov receives about 591,500 unique visitors and 1,851,395 (3.13 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $14,141.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $8,568,866.38. According to Alexa Traffic Rank noaa.gov is ranked number 631 in the world and 0.1183% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Norman, OK, 73069, United States and links to network IP address 129.15.96.21. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - noaa.gov

an organization of the U.S. Department of Commerce. NOAA warns of dangerous weather, charts our seas and skies, guides our use and protection of ocean and coastal resources, and conducts research to improve our understanding and stewardship of the environment which sustains us all.
How did noaa.gov look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 116 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with noaa.gov in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is noaa.gov?

591.5K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
591,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
17,745,000
Pages per Visit:
3.13
Daily Pageviews:
1,851,395
Alexa Rank:
631 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1183%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 61.1%58.5%355
Canada 2.9%2.7%867
Mexico 2.9%3.7%612
Cuba 2.6%2.7%44
United Kingdom 2.6%2.5%1493
China 2.5%4.2%4056
Japan 2.5%1.9%3413
Puerto Rico 1.5%1.9%39
Germany 1.3%1.0%3959
India 1.3%1.0%5819
France 1.3%1.2%3055
Italy 1.1%1.5%2338
Spain 0.9%1.3%2705
Dominican Republic 0.7%0.6%267
Australia 0.6%0.5%2608
Brazil 0.6%0.7%4474
Costa Rica 0.5%0.7%189

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nhc.noaa.gov
47.08%44.03%2.45
noaa.gov
13.14%8.95%1.78
ssd.noaa.gov
5.81%4.86%2.2
ncep.noaa.gov
5.60%5.59%2.6
nws.noaa.gov
4.40%2.84%1.7
oceanservice.noaa.gov
3.69%1.80%1.3
swpc.noaa.gov
3.35%2.30%1.8
ndbc.noaa.gov
2.83%2.47%2.3
spc.noaa.gov
2.63%2.40%2.4
ncdc.noaa.gov
2.38%2.89%3.2
goes.noaa.gov
2.13%1.43%1.8
esrl.noaa.gov
1.85%1.63%2.3
wrh.noaa.gov
1.60%0.96%1.6
prh.noaa.gov
1.34%0.74%1.4
ngdc.noaa.gov
1.06%1.17%2.9
nmfs.noaa.gov
1.02%0.68%1.7
srh.noaa.gov
0.96%0.72%2.0
ngs.noaa.gov
0.95%1.07%3.0
oceanexplorer.noaa.gov
0.95%0.54%1.5
tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov
0.80%0.57%1.9
pmel.noaa.gov
0.68%0.46%1.8
ospo.noaa.gov
0.66%0.52%2.1
coast.noaa.gov
0.59%0.38%1.7
cameochemicals.noaa.gov
0.56%0.32%1.5
nodc.noaa.gov
0.55%0.49%2.3
nesdis.noaa.gov
0.54%0.35%1.7
arl.noaa.gov
0.48%2.36%13
rdc.noaa.gov
0.46%0.28%1.6
aoml.noaa.gov
0.42%0.23%1.4
cio.noaa.gov
0.41%0.20%1.3
nos.noaa.gov
0.39%0.18%1.2
nnvl.noaa.gov
0.38%0.58%4.0
gfdl.noaa.gov
0.37%0.31%2.2
restoration.noaa.gov
0.36%0.17%1.3
research.noaa.gov
0.33%0.18%1.4
nssl.noaa.gov
0.31%0.20%1.7
homelandsecurity.noaa.gov
0.31%0.13%1.1
nauticalcharts.noaa.gov
0.29%0.16%1.4
eeo.noaa.gov
0.27%0.12%1.2
fisheries.noaa.gov
0.27%0.17%1.6
glerl.noaa.gov
0.27%0.23%2.3
charts.noaa.gov
0.23%0.18%2.0
nohrsc.noaa.gov
0.22%0.22%2.6
lib.noaa.gov
0.20%0.12%1.5
marinedebris.noaa.gov
0.19%0.15%2.0
oceantoday.noaa.gov
0.18%0.08%1.1
noaanews.noaa.gov
0.17%0.07%1
crh.noaa.gov
0.17%0.15%2.3
nefsc.noaa.gov
0.16%0.08%1.4
cpc.noaa.gov
0.16%0.12%2.0
sos.noaa.gov
0.15%0.09%1.5
pfeg.noaa.gov
0.15%0.11%2
nwrfc.noaa.gov
0.15%0.09%1.5
ncei.noaa.gov
0.13%0.07%1.4
nwfsc.noaa.gov
0.13%0.07%1.4
ready.noaa.gov
0.13%0.15%3.1
ripcurrents.noaa.gov
0.13%0.06%1.2
afsc.noaa.gov
0.13%0.07%1.5
habitat.noaa.gov
0.11%0.06%1.6
arh.noaa.gov
0.11%0.06%1
sanctuaries.noaa.gov
0.11%0.07%1.6
natice.noaa.gov
0.11%0.10%2.5
data.noaa.gov
0.11%0.07%1.7
lightningsafety.noaa.gov
0.10%0.05%1.3
swfsc.noaa.gov
0.10%0.05%1.3
omao.noaa.gov
0.09%0.09%2.6
chesapeakebay.noaa.gov
0.06%0.05%2.4
ruc.noaa.gov
0.06%0.06%2.8
fpir.noaa.gov
0.05%0.05%3.1
***refresh.noaa.gov
0.05%0.05%2.6
photolib.noaa.gov
0.05%0.05%2.6
iso.noaa.gov
0.04%0.05%3.5
OTHER
0%1.60%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush noaa.gov
SEMrush
Domain:
  noaa.gov
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  279
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  169,791
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,398,563
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $5,450,877.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is noaa.gov?

Facebook:
  30,389
Google +:
  665
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  39,363
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much noaa.gov can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$14,141.47
Monthly Revenue:
$424,244.10
Yearly Revenue:
$5,161,636.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,083,066$12,422.77
Canada 49,988$350.41
United Kingdom 46,285$288.35
China 77,759$240.27
Puerto Rico 35,177$117.14
Japan 35,177$112.56
France 22,217$104.42
Italy 27,771$96.92
Germany 18,514$89.42
Cuba 49,988$71.48
Australia 9,257$69.71
Mexico 68,502$66.45
India 18,514$29.62
Spain 24,068$26.72
Brazil 12,960$22.94
Dominican Republic 11,108$18.55
Costa Rica 12,960$13.74

How much money do noaa.gov lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$2,505.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$75,163.22
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$914,485.84
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
263,583
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,907,493
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
96,207,834
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 194,952$2,236.10
Canada 12,497$87.60
United Kingdom 7,406$46.14
China 10,109$31.24
Germany 5,369$25.93
Italy 4,721$16.48
Australia 1,851$13.94
France 2,444$11.49
India 5,184$8.29
Mexico 6,165$5.98
Puerto Rico 1,759$5.86
Spain 4,573$5.08
Cuba 3,499$5.00
Japan 1,055$3.38
Brazil 778$1.38
Costa Rica 778$0.82
Dominican Republic 444$0.74

How much is noaa.gov worth?

Website Value:
$8,568,866.38

Where is noaa.gov hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
129.15.96.21
ASN:
AS25776 
ISP:
University of Oklahoma 
Server Location:
Norman
OK
73069
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 129.15.96.21

How fast does noaa.gov load?

Average Load Time:
(607 ms) 92 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  96

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

noaa.gov does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

noaa.gov does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Mon, 29 Jun 2015 09:03:31 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Expires: Mon, 29 Jun 2015 09:08:31 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Age: 145
Via: 1.0 c7.w2.woc (squid), 1.0 c2.w2.woc (squid)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns-e.noaa.gov 121
NS ns-mw.noaa.gov 121
NS ns-nw.noaa.gov 121

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dotgov.gov...
% DOTGOV WHOIS Server ready
Domain Name: NOAA.GOV
Status: ACTIVE

>>> Last update of whois database: 2015-06-29T09:05:37Z <<<
Last update was 116 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with noaa.gov in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
noaa.gov widget