Noaa.Gov - Info noaa.gov

noaa.gov receives about 252,000 unique visitors and 650,160 (2.58 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $5,054.21/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $3,051,833.96. According to Alexa Traffic Rank noaa.gov is ranked number 1,802 in the world and 0.0504% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Norman, OK, 73069, United States and links to network IP address 129.15.96.21.

About - noaa.gov

an organization of the U.S. Department of Commerce. NOAA warns of dangerous weather, charts our seas and skies, guides our use and protection of ocean and coastal resources, and conducts research to improve our understanding and stewardship of the environment which sustains us all.
How did noaa.gov look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is noaa.gov?

Daily Unique Visitors:
252,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
7,560,000
Daily Pageviews:
650,160 (2.58 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
1,802 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0504% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 63.1%60.2%552
Japan 4.1%3.6%3158
China 2.8%3.6%5682
Canada 2.6%2.6%1306
United Kingdom 2.0%2.3%2636
Mexico 1.8%2.3%1383
India 1.8%1.3%6384
Germany 1.5%1.2%4899
Sudan 0.9%3.8%371
Cuba 0.9%1.5%139
Italy 0.9%1.1%4436
France 0.8%0.6%6881
Brazil 0.7%0.8%5434
Puerto Rico 0.6%0.6%231
Philippines 0.6%0.4%1466
Trinidad and Tobago 0.6%0.6%138
Dominican Republic 0.6%0.6%436
Spain 0.6%0.6%6384
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.7%4869
Australia 0.5%0.4%4619

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nhc.noaa.gov
20.71%19.00%2.36
noaa.gov
19.14%13.62%1.83
ncep.noaa.gov
8.28%11.38%3.5
nws.noaa.gov
7.28%4.57%1.6
spc.noaa.gov
7.02%7.75%2.8
swpc.noaa.gov
5.16%3.24%1.6
ssd.noaa.gov
5.12%4.26%2.1
ndbc.noaa.gov
4.98%4.41%2.3
oceanservice.noaa.gov
3.37%1.60%1.2
wrh.noaa.gov
3.29%2.03%1.6
goes.noaa.gov
3.11%2.23%1.9
ncdc.noaa.gov
3.06%3.71%3.1
esrl.noaa.gov
2.18%2.25%2.6
prh.noaa.gov
1.41%0.89%1.6
ngdc.noaa.gov
1.38%1.38%2.6
nmfs.noaa.gov
1.32%0.95%1.9
tidesandcurrents.noaa.gov
1.29%0.90%1.8
srh.noaa.gov
1.21%0.55%1.2
charts.noaa.gov
1.05%0.71%1.8
oceanexplorer.noaa.gov
0.98%0.64%1.7
ngs.noaa.gov
0.89%0.67%1.9
ospo.noaa.gov
0.81%0.69%2.2
nos.noaa.gov
0.63%0.31%1.3
rdc.noaa.gov
0.63%0.41%1.7
nodc.noaa.gov
0.61%0.46%1.9
cio.noaa.gov
0.58%0.30%1.3
research.noaa.gov
0.52%0.29%1.4
coast.noaa.gov
0.52%0.48%2.4
pmel.noaa.gov
0.51%0.31%1.6
cameochemicals.noaa.gov
0.50%0.30%1.5
nauticalcharts.noaa.gov
0.47%0.29%1.6
nesdis.noaa.gov
0.46%0.28%1.6
nssl.noaa.gov
0.43%0.24%1.4
arl.noaa.gov
0.43%0.62%3.7
ncei.noaa.gov
0.42%0.20%1.3
homelandsecurity.noaa.gov
0.41%0.18%1.1
eeo.noaa.gov
0.41%0.19%1.2
glerl.noaa.gov
0.38%0.30%2.0
lightningsafety.noaa.gov
0.34%0.18%1.4
aoml.noaa.gov
0.33%0.18%1.4
nohrsc.noaa.gov
0.33%0.24%1.9
fisheries.noaa.gov
0.32%0.21%1.7
crh.noaa.gov
0.32%0.23%1.9
nefsc.noaa.gov
0.31%0.16%1.3
ready.noaa.gov
0.30%0.55%4.7
restoration.noaa.gov
0.29%0.15%1.3
sanctuaries.noaa.gov
0.28%0.19%1.8
data.noaa.gov
0.27%0.14%1
ripcurrents.noaa.gov
0.23%0.10%1.1
lib.noaa.gov
0.23%0.12%1.4
swfsc.noaa.gov
0.23%0.11%1.2
noaanews.noaa.gov
0.23%0.09%1.1
sos.noaa.gov
0.22%0.21%2.4
oceantoday.noaa.gov
0.21%0.09%1.1
natice.noaa.gov
0.21%0.21%2.7
cpc.noaa.gov
0.21%0.14%1.7
floodsafety.noaa.gov
0.18%0.08%1.1
gfdl.noaa.gov
0.17%0.22%3
afsc.noaa.gov
0.16%0.10%1.6
cnrfc.noaa.gov
0.16%0.09%1.4
arh.noaa.gov
0.14%0.08%1
nnvl.noaa.gov
0.13%0.06%1.3
nwfsc.noaa.gov
0.13%0.06%1
***refresh.noaa.gov
0.13%0.13%2.6
omao.noaa.gov
0.12%0.14%3.1
corporateservices.noaa.gov
0.12%0.06%1.2
coastalscience.noaa.gov
0.12%0.22%5
noaasis.noaa.gov
0.11%0.07%2
wfm.noaa.gov
0.11%0.06%1.2
sso.noaa.gov
0.11%0.08%1.9
pfeg.noaa.gov
0.11%0.09%2.2
nwrfc.noaa.gov
0.10%0.06%1.5
photolib.noaa.gov
0.09%0.08%2.4
noc.noaa.gov
0.09%0.11%3.0
seagrant.noaa.gov
0.06%0.06%2.7
ncd.noaa.gov
0.06%0.06%3
alaskafisheries.noaa.gov
0.05%0.05%3
hmspermits.noaa.gov
0.05%0.10%5.2
coralreefwatch.noaa.gov
0.05%0.05%2
beaconregistration.noaa.gov
0.05%0.10%5
OTHER
0%1.91%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush noaa.gov
Domain:
  noaa.gov
Rank:
  279
Organic Keywords:
  169,791
Organic Traffic:
  5,398,563
Organic Cost:
  $5,450,877.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
65,006
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is noaa.gov?

Facebook:
  30,389
Google +:
  665
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  39,363
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  1

How much noaa.gov can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$5,054.21
Monthly Revenue:
$151,626.30
Yearly Revenue:
$1,844,786.65
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 391,396$4,489.32
Canada 16,904$118.50
United Kingdom 14,954$93.16
Japan 23,406$74.90
China 23,406$72.32
Germany 7,802$37.68
Italy 7,152$24.96
Australia 2,601$19.58
France 3,901$18.33
Mexico 14,954$14.51
Cuba 9,752$13.95
India 8,452$13.52
Puerto Rico 3,901$12.99
Korea, Republic of 4,551$10.56
Sudan 24,706$10.13
Brazil 5,201$9.21
Dominican Republic 3,901$6.51
Trinidad and Tobago 3,901$5.54
Spain 3,901$4.33
Philippines 2,601$4.21

How much money do noaa.gov lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$895.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$26,850.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$326,682.99
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
92,173
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
2,765,195
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
33,643,212
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 70,451$808.08
Canada 4,226$29.62
United Kingdom 2,393$14.91
Germany 2,263$10.93
China 3,043$9.40
Italy 1,216$4.24
Australia 520$3.92
India 2,367$3.79
Japan 702$2.25
France 429$2.02
Mexico 1,346$1.31
Cuba 683$0.98
Spain 741$0.82
Puerto Rico 195$0.65
Brazil 312$0.55
Korea, Republic of 182$0.42
Trinidad and Tobago 273$0.39
Philippines 182$0.29
Dominican Republic 156$0.26
Sudan 494$0.20

How much is noaa.gov worth?

Website Value:
$3,051,833.96

Where is noaa.gov hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
129.15.96.21
ASN:
AS25776 
ISP:
University of Oklahoma 
Server Location:
Norman
OK
73069
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 129.15.96.21

How fast does noaa.gov load?

Average Load Time:
(1522 ms) 58 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  96

Site Categories (dmoz)

Data/North America
Organizations/Marine
Department of Commerce/National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration

What sites are related to noaa.gov?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Mon, 29 Jun 2015 09:03:31 GMT
Server: Apache
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=300
Expires: Mon, 29 Jun 2015 09:08:31 GMT
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Age: 145
Via: 1.0 c7.w2.woc (squid), 1.0 c2.w2.woc (squid)
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns-e.noaa.gov 2793
NS ns-mw.noaa.gov 2793
NS ns-nw.noaa.gov 2793

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dotgov.gov...
% DOTGOV WHOIS Server ready
Domain Name: NOAA.GOV
Status: ACTIVE

>>> Last update of whois database: 2015-06-29T09:05:37Z <<<
Last update was 20 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
noaa.gov widget